View Full Version: Lloyd H. Barkdoll

Welcome To Alcatraz > Character Biographies > Lloyd H. Barkdoll


Title: Lloyd H. Barkdoll


Lloyd H. Barkdoll - April 6, 2007 10:07 PM (GMT)
Full Name: Lloyd H. Barkdoll
Nickname: Nose
Date of Birth: 11th May 1894
Place of Birth: Oregon

Short Biography: In 1894, Oregon wasn't exactly the dream town. There was no more police, no more authorities, and certainly no more time to feel safe. A baby boy was born on the 13th of May, in this crime stricken town of Oregon. Let it be known, this boy was going to be apart of the famous prion, Alcatraz. This boy's name was Lloyd H. Barkdoll. Growing up, Lloyd had a younger brother Harry, Harry was the kind of kid who let his muscles do the talking. However, this put a lot more responsibility on Lloyd than any young boy should have. But because of Harry's constant habit of getting into a scrap, Lloyd's diplomacy skills rose. A tale was told that Lloyd was so good with his negotiating as a kid, he managed to talk his way out of practically every problem, let's just say he used his head.

When Lloyd had turned 32, his negotiating skills had increased and he had managed to talk his way into a famous crew in Oregon. The crew were best known for there jobs in back robberies. Among the men was Lloyd's hot headed younger brother, Harry. Harry had created a plan to do a back job on one of the biggest banks in Oregon, and managed to persuade the crew to join him. At approximately 8:43 and eleven seconds, two black cars arrived outside the bank. Three men exited both cars, leaving one man in each car. The six men, including Lloyd and Harry, entered the bank and got out their weapons. At approximately 9:01 and twenty seconds, six men exited the bank with millions of dollars and entered their cars, both cars drove off at speed.

The police gave chase to both cars. The chase lasted twelve minutes, until one car, that Lloyd was in, crashed straight into a supermarket. Fortunately Lloyd was not hurt, but as soon as he opened his eyes, he was handcuffed and thrown in the back of a police car. The other three men were thrown into different police cars. The other car, that included Lloyd's brother Harry, managed to escape. Lloyd was sentenced for life at Alcatraz Prison, the other three men were also sentenced for life in an unknown prison.




* Hosted for free by zIFBoards